The Tuesday Club - For Ufford Park Seniors

Welcome to the Ufford Park Tuesday Club Website
2013 Archive:-
   
 
   
   
   
   
07-Jan-14
Jan Lunch - New Year Trophy - Won by Keith Norton with 34 points
 

Presentation of Charity Collection for 2013

£800 to The Genesis Project, which is run by Orwell Mencap

£800 to Ipswich Parkinson's Disease Society

---------

 

20-Dec-13
Albion(3)
17-Dec-13
Xmas Lunch+Bring&Win - Won by Jim Brinsley with 38 points
15-Nov-13
05-Nov-13

Nov Lunch+ PeterBiles & Prizes - Won by Derek Wright with 40 points

Photos from the prize presentations

 

29-Oct-13
Juniors&Ladies Challenge - Won by the Juniors
25-Oct-13
Ufford TC v St. Clements - Won 6 - 2
22-Oct-13
Ufford TC v Rushmere - Won 6½ - 1½
18-Oct-13
Albion(1) - Won by Paul Samain with 41 points
16-Oct-13
Rookery Park v Ufford TC - Lost 6 - 2
08-Oct-13
Ufford TC v Fynn Valley - Won 8- 0
01-Oct-13
Oct Lunch+3 Clubs&Putter - Won by Dave Ellis with 37 points
30-Sep-13
Woodbridge v Ufford TC - Halved 3 - 3
24-Sep-13
Ufford TC v St. Audry's Halved 3 - 3
20-Sep-13

Moyle(6) - The days stableford won by Dave Norris with 34 points

Moyle Cup won by Rob McDermott

13-Sep-13
Suffex Cup (Provisional)
10-Sep-13
Ufford TC v Thorpeness - Won 5 - 1
03-Sep-13
Sept Lunch+Bogey Cup - Won by Jim Brinsley with +3
27-Aug-13
Ufford TC v Brett Vale -Halved 4 -4
23-Aug-13

White Tee Trophy - Won by Alan McMillan with a score of 73

22-Aug-13
Fynn Valley v Ufford TC - Won 5½ - 2½
16-Aug-13
13-Aug-13
Now 17-Sep-13
St. Clements v Ufford TC
06-Aug-13

Aug Lunch+Stblfd(6)+Angora

Stableford comp won by Mick Morley with 38 points

Stableford Cup (over the last 6 months) won by David Norris

Angora Cup won by Rob McDermott with 31points

30-Jul-13
Re-arranged Ufford TC v Cretingham - Won 6½ - 1½
23-Jul-13
St. Audry's v Ufford TC - Halved 3 - 3
19-Jul-13
16-Jul-13
Ufford TC v Halesworth - Won 5 - 1
09-Jul-13
Ufford TC v Waldringfield - Halved 4 - 4
02-Jul-13

Lunch+Stblfd(5)+LadyMorell - Won by Dave Norris with 45 points

25-Jun-13
Brett Vale v Ufford TC - Lost 7½ - ½
21-Jun-13
18-Jun-13
Ufford TC v Rookery Park - Won 6½ - 1½
13-Jun-13
Waldringfield v Ufford TC - Lost 6½ - 1½
11-Jun-13
Southwold v Ufford TC - Won 4 - 2
04-Jun-13

Jun Lunch+Stblfd(4) Won by Mick Morley with 38 points

+ BBC Won by Colin Aldous

Presentation of the Winter Greensomes Plate - Winners - Colin Aldous and Rob McDermott

31-May-13
Seniors Championship - Won by Mervyn Ruffles, Net 67
29-May-13
Thorpeness v Ufford TC - Lost 4- 2
24-May-13
Moyle (2) - Stableford won by Howard Easton 32 points
21-May-13
Ufford TC v Felixstowe - Won 5½ - 2½
17-May-13
Halesworth v Ufford TC - Won 5½ - ½
10-May-13
Ufford TC v Woodbridge Won 4½ - 1½
02-May-13
Rushmere v Ufford TC - Lost 2 - 6
30-Apr-13
May Lunch + Stableford (3) -Winner Derek Wright with 38 points
26-Apr-13

Medal Trophy - Won by Dave Ellis - Net 71

25-Apr-13
Cretingham v Ufford TC -Lost 3 - 5
19-Apr-13
Moyle (1) - 1st round won by Paul Samain
15-Apr-13
Felixstowe v Ufford TC - Won 4½ - 3½
11-Apr-13
Beaumont Trophy - First round at Diss - Won by 2 holes
09-Apr-13
Ufford TC v Southwold - Won 3½ - 2½
02-Apr-13

April Lunch+Stableford (2) - Winner David Norris

Presentation of the Winter Greensomes Plate - Winners - Peter Nicholson and Derek Wright

26-Mar-13

Ufford TC v Cretingham - postponed due to weather conditions

 

21-Mar-13

AWAY DAY: Stock Brook GC - Winner, Ivan Catling

15-Mar-13
Albion (6) - Won by Rob McDermott
05-Mar-13
March Lunch+Stableford(1) Won by Mick Morley
15-Feb-13
08-Feb-13
Albion (4) - re-scheduled from 18th January 2013
05-Feb-13
Feb Lunch+James Yeates Winner - Ron Moe with 37 points
18-Jan-13
Albion (4) _To be re-scheduled due to weather
08-Jan-13
Lunch+New Year Trophy Winner - Pete Nicholson with 40 points