The Tuesday Club - For Ufford Park Seniors

Welcome to the Ufford Park Tuesday Club Website
Forthcoming events and Latest News:-
   
 
 
   
 
2014/15 Winter Greensomes - Click here to view
 
2014/15 Winter Greensomes Plate - Click here to view
 
2014 Singles Competition - Click here to view
   
19-Dec-14
16-Dec-14
21-Nov-14
07-Nov-14
Ryder Cup (singles)
04-Nov-14

Nov Lunch+PeterBiles - Won by Jim Brinsley

& Prize Giving - Click here for photos

31-Oct-14
Juniors & Ladies Challenge
28-Oct-14
Ufford TC v Fynn Valley - Halved
24-Oct-14
Ryder Cup (4-ball)
21-Oct-14
Ufford TC v Rushmere - Halved
17-Oct-14
15-Oct-14
Rookery Park v Ufford TC - Won 4½ - 3½
10-Oct-14
07-Oct-14
Oct Lunch+3 Clubs&Putter - Won by Alan McMillan with 34 points
29-Sep-14
Woodbridge v Ufford TC - Lost 3½ - 2½
23-Sep-14
Ufford TC v St. Audry's - Won 6 up
19-Sep-14

Moyle(6) - Won by Steve Bonner

16-Sep-14
Ufford TC v St. Clements - Won 8 up
12-Sep-14
Suffex Cup (Provisional)
09-Sep-14
Ufford TC v Thorpeness - Won 4-2
02-Sep-14

Sept Lunch+Bogey Cup - Won by Dave Ellis (+6)

26-Aug-14
Ufford TC v Brett Vale - Won by 19 (Hambro scoring)
22-Aug-14

White Tee Trophy - Winner Barry Straupheir with Net 73

21-Aug-14
Fynn Valley v Ufford TC - Halved
15-Aug-14
12-Aug-14
St. Clements v Ufford TC - Won 5 - 3
07-Aug-14
Cretingham v Ufford TC - Halved
05-Aug-14

Aug Lunch+Stblfd(6)+Angora

Winner of the Angora Cup and the Stableford Cup - Colin Fulton

29-Jul-14
Ufford TC v Woodbridge - Won 5 -1
22-Jul-14
St. Audry's v Ufford TC - Won 4½ - 1½
18-Jul-14
15-Jul-14
Ufford TC v Halesworth - Won 8 - 0
08-Jul-14
Ufford TC v Waldringfield - Won 6 - 2
01-Jul-14
Lunch+Stblfd(5)+LadyMorell Won by Ron Moe with 40 points
24-Jun-14
Brett Vale v Ufford TC - Lost 5½ - 2½
20-Jun-14
17-Jun-14
Ufford TC v Rookery Park - Won 5 - 3
10-Jun-14
Southwold v Ufford TC - Lost 4 - 2
03-Jun-14

Lunch+Stblfd(4)+BBC

Stableford winner - Alan McMillan with 42 points

BBC winner - Colin Aldous with 35 points

28-May-14
Thorpeness v Ufford TC - Halved
23-May-14
Ufford TC v Felixstowe - Lost 6 - 2
20-May-14
16-May-14
Halesworth v Ufford TC - Won 6- 2
06-May-14
May Lunch + Stableford (3)
01-May-14
Rushmere v Ufford TC - Won 4- 2
25-Apr-14
24-Apr-14
Waldringfield v Ufford TC - Won 5 - 3

18-Apr-14
(Changed to 25-Apr-14)

14-Apr-14
Felixstowe v Ufford TC - Halved
08-Apr-14
Ufford TC v Southwold - Won 5 - 1
01-Apr-14
April Lunch+Stableford (2)
25-Mar-14
Ufford TC v Cretingham - Won 5 - 3
21-Mar-14

Albion (6) - Albion Winner - Barry Heaney

19-Mar_14

TC Awayday at Braintree - Winner Steve Bonner

04-Mar-14
March Lunch+Stableford(1)
14-Feb-14
04-Feb-14

Feb Lunch+James Yeates - Won by Dave Ellis with 36 points

---------

17-Jan-14
07-Jan-14
Jan Lunch - New Year Trophy - Won by Keith Norton with 34 points
 

Presentation of Charity Collection for 2013

£800 to The Genesis Project, which is run by Orwell Mencap

£800 to Ipswich Parkinson's Disease Society

---------