The Tuesday Club - For Ufford Park Seniors

Welcome to the Ufford Park Tuesday Club Website
 
 
Winter Greensomes
 
Latest News:-
   
   
13 December 2016
Xmas Lunch+Bring&Win
16 December 2016
18 November 2016
01 November 2016

Nov Lunch+PeterBiles & Prizes - Won By David Norris with 43 points

Prizegiving photographs

28 October 2016
Juniors & Ladies Challenge
25 October 2016
Ufford TC vs Fynn Valley - Won 6 - 2
21 October 2016
18 October 2016
Ufford TC vs Rushmere - Match halved
12 October 2016
Rookery Park vs Ufford TC - Won 6 - 2
04 October 2016
Oct Lunch+3 Clubs&Putter Won by Alan Macmillan with 38 points
30 September 2016
TC Ryder Cup (Singles) - Suffolk 5 ROW 7 Meaning ROW win 14 & 9 overall
26 September 2016
Hintlesham vs Ufford TC - Lost 4½ - 1½
20 September 2016
Ufford TC vs St. Audry's Won 4½ - 1½
16 September 2016
Bungay vs Ufford TC - Won 4 - 2
13 September 2016
Ufford TC vs Woodbridge - Won 5 - 1
09 September 2016
TC Ryder Cup(4somes) - Suffolk 0 ROW 6
06 September 2016
Ufford TC vs Thorpeness - Won 6 - 0
02 September 2016
TC Ryder Cup(4BB) - Suffolk 4 ROW 1
30 August 2016

Sept Lunch+Bogey Cup Won by Richard Harper +11

23 August 2016
Ufford TC vs Brett Vale - Won 7 - 1
19 August 2016
Moyle(5) - Stbfd won by Dave Ellis (ocb) with 41 points
18 August 2016
Fynn Valley vs Ufford TC - Lost 5½ - 2½
09 August 2016
St. Clements vs Ufford TC - Won 6 - 2
04 August 2016
Cretingham vs Ufford TC - Won 4½ - 1½
02 August 2016

Aug Lunch+Stblfd(6)+Angora- won by Richard Gillman with 39 points

26 July 2016
Ufford TC vs Hintlesham - Won 6½ - 1½
19 July 2016
St. Audry's vs Ufford TC - Won 5½ - 2½
15 July 2016
12 July 2016
Ufford TC vs Halesworth - Won 7 - 1
05 July 2016

July Lunch+Stblfd(5)+LadyM - Won by Steve Bonner with 41 points

28 June 2016
Ufford TC vs Waldringfield - Won 8 - 0
24 June 2016
Re-scheduled BBC - Won by Chris Cook
21 June 2016
Brett Vale vs Ufford TC - Lost 6-2
17 June 2016
14 June 2016
Ufford TC vs Rookery Park Won 7 - 1
10 June 2016
Seniors Championship - Won by Chris Cook
07 June 2016
Southwold vs Ufford TC - Won 6 - 0
01 June 2016
Thorpeness vs Ufford TC
31 May 2016
June Lunch+Stblfd(4)+BBC (Postponed due to weather)
24 May 2016
Ufford TC vs Southwold - Won 6-0
20 May 2016
17 May 2016
Ufford TC vs St. Clements - Won 6-0
13 May 2016
Halesworth vs Ufford TC - Lost 5-3
03 May 2016
May Lunch + Stableford (3)
28 April 2016
Rushmere vs Ufford TC Won 4 - 2
22 April 2016
21 April 2016
Waldringfield vs Ufford TC - Won 4½ - 1½
18 April 2016

France Away Week -
Won by Richard Hayes, 2nd Trefar Owen and 3rd Tony Boffey

Mr Blobby trophy won by Rex Taylor

15 April 2016
Felixstowe vs Ufford TC - Won 6 ½ - 1½
05 April 2016
April Lunch+Stableford (2) - Won by Colin Aldous with 43 points
22 March 2016
Ufford TC vs Cretingham - Won 4 - 2
18 March 2016
   
17 March 2016
Harwich Away Day
15 March 2016
Ufford TC vs Felixstowe - Won 6 ½ - 1½
08 March 2016
Ufford TC vs Bungay - Won 5 - 1
01 March 2016
March Lunch+Stableford(1)
19 February 2016
02 February 2016
Feb Lunch+James Yeates - Won by Rob McDermott with 38 points
15 January 2016
05 January 2016

Jan Lunch+New Year Trophy - Won by Howard Easton with 37 points

05 January 2016

Charity presentation - £1300 presented by Colin Fulton (last year's Captain) to Sue Gray on behalf of Suffolk Mind

 

 

Forthcoming events:-
Date
Event
Arrival
Tee_Time
Where
Team
Event_Notes
13 December 2016
Xmas Lunch+Bring&Win
08:20
08:30
Home
Don't forget a wrapped Gift!
16 December 2016
Albion(3)
08:20
08:30
Home
White Tees
18 November 2016
Albion(2)
08:20
08:30
Home
White Tees
01 November 2016
Nov Lunch+PeterBiles&Prizes
08:20
08:30
Home
Prize Giving Lunch & Stableford
28 October 2016
Juniors & Ladies Challenge
07:50
08:00
Home
Half Term Week
25 October 2016
Ufford TC vs Fynn Valley
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
21 October 2016
Albion(1)
07:50
08:00
Home
6 round winter eclectic start
18 October 2016
Ufford TC vs Rushmere
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
12 October 2016
Rookery Park vs Ufford TC
08:30
09:00
Away
16
Start off 2 tees
04 October 2016
Oct Lunch+3 Clubs&Putter
07:50
08:00
Home
Stableford off Yellow Tees
30 September 2016
TC Ryder Cup (Singles)
07:50
08:00
Home
Suffolk vs World (3)
26 September 2016
Hintlesham vs Ufford TC
08:30
09:00
Away
16
Start off 4 tees
23 September 2016
Moyle(6)+White Tee Trophy
07:50
08:00
Home
White Tee Medal
20 September 2016
Ufford TC vs St. Audry's
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
16 September 2016
Bungay vs Ufford TC
11:15
12:00
Away
12
Arrive 11.15 for Hot Savory
09 September 2016
TC Ryder Cup(4somes)
07:50
08:00
Home
Suffolk vs World (2)
06 September 2016
Ufford TC vs Thorpeness
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
02 September 2016
TC Ryder Cup(4BB)
07:50
08:00
Home
Suffolk vs World (1)
30 August 2016
Sept Lunch+Bogey Cup
07:50
08:00
Home
 
23 August 2016
Ufford TC vs Brett Vale
08:00
08:30
Home
16
 
19 August 2016
Moyle(5)
07:50
08:00
Home
White tees
18 August 2016
Fynn Valley vs Ufford TC
08:00
08:30
Away
12
 
09 August 2016
St. Clements vs Ufford TC
08:15
08:45
Away
12
Shot Gun Start + Casual Dress
04 August 2016
Cretingham vs Ufford TC
08:30
09:00
Away
12
Casual Dress for Lunch
02 August 2016
Aug Lunch+Stblfd(6)+Angora
07:50
08:00
Home
Angora = 22+hc stableford
26 July 2016
Ufford TC vs Hintlesham
08:00
08:30
Home
16
19 July 2016
St. Audry's vs Ufford TC
08:30
09:00
Away
12
Casual Dress for lunch
15 July 2016
Moyle(4)
07:50
08:00
Home
White Tees
12 July 2016
Ufford TC vs Halesworth
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
05 July 2016
July Lunch+Stblfd(5)+LadyM
07:50
08:00
Home
Stableford off Yellow Tees
28 June 2016
Ufford TC vs Waldringfield
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
21 June 2016
Brett Vale vs Ufford TC
08:00
08:30
Away
16
 
17 June 2016
Moyle (3)
07:50
08:00
Home
White Tees
14 June 2016
Ufford TC vs Rookery Park
08:00
08:30
Home
16
 
10 June 2016
Seniors Championship
07:50
08:00
Home
Tees booked at desk
07 June 2016
Southwold vs Ufford TC
08:30
09:00
Away
12
Smart casual dress for lunch
01 June 2016
Thorpeness vs Ufford TC
07:45
08:15
Away
12
 
31 May 2016
June Lunch+Stblfd(4)+BBC
07:50
08:00
Home
BBC = 65+ with max 18 hc
24 May 2016
Ufford TC vs Southwold
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
20 May 2016
Moyle (2)
07:50
08:00
Home
White Tees
17 May 2016
Ufford TC vs St. Clements
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
13 May 2016
Halesworth vs Ufford TC
08:30
09:00
Away
12
 
03 May 2016
May Lunch + Stableford (3)
07:50
08:00
Home
Stableford off Yellow Tees
28 April 2016
Rushmere vs Ufford TC
07:15
08:45
Away
12
Groups 5-8 off the 16th tee
22 April 2016
Moyle(1) + Medal Trophy
07:50
08:00
Home
Moyle Start + a white tee medal
21 April 2016
Waldringfield vs Ufford TC
07:15
08:45
Away
12
 
18 April 2016
France Away Week
?
Away
Organiser: Brian Clarke
15 April 2016
Felixstowe vs Ufford TC
08:30
09:00
Away
16
 
05 April 2016
April Lunch+Stableford (2)
07:50
08:00
Home
Stableford off Yellow Tees
22 March 2016
Ufford TC vs Cretingham
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
18 March 2016
Albion (6)
07:50
08:00
Home
 
17 March 2016
Harwich Away Day
10:00
11:00
Away
Organiser: Derek Wright
15 March 2016
Ufford TC vs Felixstowe
08:00
08:30
Home
16
 
08 March 2016
Ufford TC vs Bungay
08:00
08:30
Home
12
 
01 March 2016
March Lunch+Stableford(1)
08:20
08:00
Home
Best 4 from 6 Rounds off yellow
19 February 2016
Albion (5)
08:20
08:30
Home
 
02 February 2016
Feb Lunch+James Yeates
08:20
08:00
Home
Stableford off Yellow Tees
15 January 2016
Albion (4)
08:20
08:30
Home
 
05 January 2016
Jan Lunch+New Year Trophy
08:20
08:00
Home
Stableford off Yellow Tees

 

   
   
   
 
*** 2015 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2014 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2013 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2012 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2011 Archived Information ***