The Tuesday Club - For Ufford Park Seniors

Welcome to the Ufford Park Tuesday Club Website
 

This website is currently under re-construction and the proposed changes can be viewed by clicking on

NEW DRAFT WEBSITE

 
 
If you have any comments or suggestions then please let the website administrator know or email them to support@uptc.org.uk
 
 
 
 
 
Latest News:-

 
27 August 2019
Ufford TC vs Thorpeness
23 August 2019
Moyle(5)
20 August 2019
Ufford TC vs Brett Vale
15 August 2019
Fynn Valley vs Ufford TC
06 August 2019

Aug Lunch + Stblfd(6) + Angora - Won by Richard Crabtree with 45 points

 

30 July 2019
Ufford TC vs Hintlesham - Won 5 ½ - 2 ½
23 July 2019
Ufford TC vs Seckford - Won 6 - 2
19 July 2019
Moyle(4) - Won by Bob Banthorpe with a 37 points
16 July 2019
St. Audry's vs Ufford TC - Won 4 - 2
12 July 2019

Marauders Championship - Won by Bob Dyson

 

 

09 July 2019
Ufford TC vs Halesworth - Won 5-3
02 July 2019

July Lunch+Stblfd(5)+Lady Morrell - won by Ron Moe with 37 points

 

28 June 2019

Medal Trophy - re-scheduled - Won by Bob Banthorpe with a nett 69

 

25 June 2019
Ufford TC vs St. Clements - Won 6½ - 1½
21 June 2019
Moyle (3) - Won by Keith Norton with 33 points
18 June 2019
Brett Vale vs Ufford TC - Lost 5 - 3
11 June 2019
Ufford TC vs Rookery Park - Won 6 -2
07 June 2019

Seniors Championship - Won by Tony Boffey with a Nett 70

04 June 2019

June Lunch+Stblfd(4)+BBC - Stableford 4 was won by Roger Cattermole with 41 points

The BBC was won by Keith Norton

 

29 May 2019
Thorpeness vs Ufford TC - Halved 3 - 3
21 May 2019
Ufford TC vs Southwold - Won 5 - 1
17 May 2019
15 May 2019
Bungay vs Ufford TC - Won 3½ - 2½
10 May 2019
Halesworth vs Ufford TC - Halved
07 May 2019

May Lunch+Mem Cup&Stblfd(3) - Won by Trefa Owens with 41 points.

The Greensomes Plate was presented to John Pope and Ray Kay

03 May 2019
Medal Trophy - re-scheduled to 28th June
29 April 2019
Hintlesham vs Ufford TC - Halved 4 - 4
26 April 2019
Moyle (1) - Won by Ron Moe with 37 points
23 April 2019
Ufford TC vs Rushmere - Won 4½ - 3½
10 April 2019
Felixstowe vs Ufford TC - Lost 4½ - 3½
02 April 2019

April Lunch+Stableford (2) Won by Jim Brinsley with 47 points

 

26 March 2019
Ufford TC vs Kingfishers - Won 5 - 1
19 March 2019
St. Clements vs Ufford TC - Won 5½ - 2½
15 March 2019

Albion (6) - Rnd 6 won by Rob McDermott with 35 points

Overall winner of the Albion Cup is Barry Heaney with a nett socre of 52.4

 

13 March 2019

Spring Awayday at Diss - winner was Gary Jackson (32 points) on countback
from Derek Wright, with Bruce Waltham 3rd (31 points).
Best front 9 was won by Tim Moon, and best back 9 by Barry Heaney.
Nearest the pins went to Roy Lambert, Bruce Waltham and Richard Harper

Click on pictures to enlarge

 

12 March 2019

Ufford TC vs Felixstowe - Won 6 - 2

 

05 March 2019

March Lunch+Stableford(1) - Won by Colin Fulton with 37 points

 

15 February 2019

Albion (5) - Won by Derek Wright with 32 points

 

05 February 2019

Feb Lunch+James Yeates - Won by Howard Easton with 38 points

Also, two representatives from Sound Cure, John Pope's charity for 2018, gave a short talk before lunch and John presented them with a cheque for £2,200 on behalf of the Tuesday Club

 

18 January 2019

Albion (4) - Won by Barry Straughier with 36 points

 

08 January 2019

Jan Lunch+New Year Trophy Won by Derek Wright with 39 points

 

 

 
*** 2018 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2017 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2016 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2015 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2014 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2013 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2012 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2011 Archived Information ***