The Tuesday Club - For Ufford Park Seniors

Welcome to the Ufford Park Tuesday Club Website
 
 
 
 
 
Latest News:-

14/12/2018
Albion(3)
11/12/2018
Xmas Lunch+Bring&Win
16/11/2018
Albion(2)
06/11/2018
Nov Lunch+PeterBiles&Prizes

26/10/2018

Juniors & Ladies Challenge

23/10/2018
Ufford TC vs Fynn Valley
19/10/2018
Albion(1)
18/10/2018
Rushmere vs Ufford TC
10/10/2018
Rookery Park vs Ufford TC
05/10/2018
Ryder Cup Singles
04/10/2018
Seckford vs Ufford TC
02/10/2018
Oct Lunch+3 Clubs&Putter
28/09/2018
Ryder Cup Foursome
25/09/2018
Southwold vs Ufford TC
18/09/2018
Ufford TC vs St. Audry's
14/09/2018
Moyle(6)+White Tee Trophy

11/09/2018

Ufford TC vs Bungay

06/09/2018

Cretingham vs Ufford TC - Lost 4 - 2

04/09/2018

Sept Lunch+Bogey Cup - Won by Norman Harper at +4

 

28/08/2018

Ufford TC vs Thorpeness - Lost 2½ - 3½

24/08/2018

Moyle (5) - won by Keith Norton with 36 points

21/08/2018

Ufford TC vs Brett Vale - Halved

16/08/2018

Fynn Valley vs Ufford TC - won 3½ - 2½

07/08/2018

Aug Lunch + Stableford (6) + Angora Won by Ian Bidmead with 38 points

 

31/07/2018

Ufford TC vs Hintlesham - Won 5½ - 2½

24/07/2018

Ufford TC vs Seckford - Won 8 - 0

20/07/2018

Moyle (4) Won by Alan McMillan with 39 points

17/07/2018

St. Audry's vs Ufford TC - Won 5 - 1

10/07/2018

Ufford TC vs Halesworth - Won 6 - 2

03/07/2018

July Lunch+Stableford (5) + Lady Morrell - won by Dan Lever with 41 points

26/06/2018

St. Clements vs Ufford TC - won 6½ - 1½

22/06/2018

Moyle (3)

19/06/2018

Brett Vale vs Ufford TC - Lost 5 - 3

12/06/2018

Ufford TC vs Rookery Park - Won 6 - 2

08/06/2018

Seniors Championship - Won by Ivan Catling with a nett 68

05/06/2018

June Lunch + Stableford (4) Won by Colin Fulton with 42 points + BBC - Won by Keith Norton with 40 points

 

30/05/2018

Thorpeness vs Ufford TC - Halved

 

22/05/2018

Ufford TC vs Southwold Won 5½ - ½

 

18/05/2018

16/05/2018

Bungay vs Ufford TC - Lost 2½ -3½

 

11/05/2018

Halesworth vs Ufford TC - Won 5 - 3

 

01/05/2018

May Lunch + Mem Cup & Stableford (3) - Won by Matt Connolly (on countback) 39 points

 

27/04/2018

Moyle (1) + Medal Trophy Won by John Pope with a nett 66

24/04/2018

Ufford TC vs Rushmere - Won 7 - 1

 

20/04/2018

Hintlesham vs Ufford - TC Halved

 

11/04/2018

Felixstowe vs Ufford TC - Lost 1½ - 6½

 

03/04/2018

April Lunch + Stableford (2) - Stableford won by Jim Brinsley with 42 points

Also, a 80th birthday celebration plate was presented to John Perry

 

27/03/2018

Ufford TC vs Cretingham - Won 6 - 0

 

23/03/2018

Albion (6) - Won by Bob Banthorpe with 35 points

Overall Albion Winner - Paul Samain

20/03/2018

Ufford TC vs St. Clements - Won 7½ - ½

 

15/03/2018

Away Day at Gorleston

 

13/03/2018

Ufford TC vs Felixstowe - Won 6 - 2

 

06/03/2018

March Lunch + Stableford (1)

 

16/02/2018

Albion (5) Won By Barry Straughier with 39 points

 

06/02/2018

Feb Lunch+James Yeates - Won by Keith Norton with 38 points

Also, Richard Harper presented Natasha Brame from EACH with a cheque for £1,900 representing the 2017 fundraising efforts

 

19/01/2018

 

Albion (4) - Won by Steve Bonner with 35 points

 

09/01/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan Lunch+New Year Trophy - Won by Steve Bonner with 38 points

 

 

   
 
*** 2017 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2016 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2015 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2014 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2013 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2012 Archived Information ***
 
*** 2011 Archived Information ***